みんなの法律相談窓口 NPOあんしん身元保証支援 かけこみユニオン支援ボランティア03-6265-6349無料 元自衛官 感謝ありがとう

元自衛官 飯田はじめ  依頼者の困り事いろんな法律トラブルを解決した時の感謝が生きがい

以下記事転載 日系4世の若者に日本就労の新制度導入へ 法務省方針

以下記事転載

日系4世の若者に日本就労の新制度導入へ 法務省方針

小松隆次郎

2017年10月19日05時06分

 法務省は、ブラジルやペルーなど海外で暮らす日系4世の若者が日本で就労できる新たな在留制度を導入する方針を固めた。在留資格の発給には、一定の日本語能力などの要件を設け、年間数千人規模の受け入れを想定している。同省は今後、国民から広く意見を募る「パブリックコメント」を実施。集まった意見を踏まえて年度内の導入を目指す。

 自民党が国内の労働力不足対策の一環として、制度拡大を政府に求めていた。ただ、技能実習生と同様に「安価な労働力」として雇用の調整弁にされる懸念もある。

 新制度では、海外に住む18~30歳の日系4世について日本で自由に働ける「特定活動」の在留資格で、最長3年間(1年間ごとに更新)の滞在を認める。原則として家族は帯同できず、日本語で日常会話や読み書きができることを来日や資格更新の要件にする。

 同省によると、海外で暮らす2世や3世は、現在も、「定住者」などの在留資格で、自由に働くことができる長期滞在が認められている。一方、4世は、日本で3世とともに生活する未婚の未成年にしか在留が認められていない。自民党の1億総活躍推進本部が今年5月、4世の受け入れ拡大を政府に提言していた。

 同省は制度拡大の目的を、「現住国の日系人社会と日本との懸け橋になる人材育成」と説明する。だが、在留資格を持つ日系のブラジル人とペルー人はリーマン・ショック前の2007年末は計約36万4千人だったが、16年末は計約22万2千人まで減少。好況時は安価な労働力として雇われ、景気が悪くなると人員整理の対象になる「雇用調整弁」になっているとの見方もある。外国人労働者の受け入れ問題に詳しい国士舘大学の鈴木江理子教授は「日系4世を『日本人とのつながり』を根拠に受け入れるなら、日本語能力などで制限を設けるのはおかしい。2世や3世と同等に扱うべきだ」と指摘する。(小松隆次郎

 

 

 

Introduction of new system of Japanese work to young Japanese Nikkei 4 Ministry of Justice policy

Ryujiro Komatsu

October 19, 2017 05: 6 minutes

The Ministry of Justice strengthened its policy to introduce a new residence system that enables Japanese young people of the 4th generation who live abroad, such as Brazil and Peru, to work in Japan. For the issuance of status of residence, we set requirements such as certain Japanese language ability, and it is supposed to accept thousands of people a year. The ministry will implement "public comments" to widely disseminate opinions from the people. Based on the opinions gathered, we aim for introduction within the fiscal year.

Liberal Democratic Party had requested the government to expand the system as part of domestic labor shortage measures. However, as with technical interns, there is concern that it will be used as an adjustment valve for employment as "cheap labor".

Under the new system, you can stay for up to three years (updated every year) with the status of residence of 'Specific Activities' that you can work freely in Japan for 18 to 30 years old Japanese-American living in abroad. In principle, families can not be accompanied, making it possible to conduct daily conversation, reading and writing in Japanese as a requirement for visiting Japan and qualification renewal.

According to the ministry, II and III who live overseas are still permitted to stay for a long period of time with the status of residence such as "settlers" at their disposal. Meanwhile, IV is not permitted to stay only in unmarried minors who live with the 3rd in Japan. Liberal Democratic Party's 100 million total achievement promotion headquarters proposed to the government in May this year to expand acceptance of IV.

The ministry explains that the purpose of expanding the system is "human resources development that will become a bridge between Japan-based society in Japan and Japan." However, Japanese Brazilians and Peru people with status of residence had a total of about 364,000 at the end of 2007 before the Lehman shock, but decreased to 222 thousand at the end of 2004. There is also a view that it is hired as an inexpensive labor force during booming times, becoming an "employment adjustment valve" that becomes subject to personnel arrangement when the economy worsens. Professor Eriko Suzuki of Kokushikan University, who is familiar with the problem of accepting foreign workers said, "If you accept Japanese Nikkei 4 based on 'connection with Japanese', it is funny to set restrictions on Japanese language ability etc. II and 3 We should treat it equally with the world. " (Komatsu Ryujiro)